Home Page

Who's Who

 

 

Staffing for Academic Year 2016 - 2017

              

 Headteacher : Mrs K. Needs

Acting Deputy Headteacher : Miss S. Reile

 

Senior Teachers :  Miss S. Khan

                     Mrs S. Barcessat

                     Ms C. Taylor

                                  

Year 3    

Miss L. Irwin (Year Leader)

Miss K. Seabrook / Mrs L. Guttridge

Miss C. Creedon

                                                              

Year 4               

Mrs M. Condon (Year Leader)

Miss B. Hawron

Mr G. McInroy

                                                                      

Year 5 

Ms C. Taylor (Year Leader)

Miss S. Richards

Miss M. Forget         

                                                                                 Year 6                   

Miss S. Khan (Year Leader)

Mr G. Baines

Miss S. Reile

 

Mrs A. Dhir* (Year 5 and 6 Maths teacher)

 

PPA teachers           

Miss A. Shah, Mrs J. Nurmohamed,  Mrs A. Raffiq, Mrs L. Byrne

 

 

Inclusion Manager

Mrs S. Barcessat

 

School Business Manager

Mrs T. Nunn

 

Support Staff

Mrs L. Saunders (Admin Officer)                                                                             

Mrs L. James * (Admin Officer)

Mrs L. Sheehan* (Welfare Officer)            

 

Mrs D. Nelms* (L.A.& Curriculum Support)

Mrs S. Cresswell* (L.A., Computing & Library)                                     

Mrs M.Carpenter* (L.A. & SEN)                                         

Mrs C. Hill* (L.A. & SEN)                                           

Mrs C. Hewinson* (L.A.)

Mrs D Ellmore* (L.A.)

Miss T. Horan* (L.A. )

Miss A. Wilson* (L.A.)

Ms C. Hogg * (L.A)

Mrs S. Orme* (L.A.)

Mrs N. Byrne* (L.A.)

Mrs S. Brindle (L.A.)

Mrs P. Wright (S.M.S.A.)

Miss S. Barnes (S.M.S.A)

Miss C. Collinson (S.M.S.A)

Mrs P. Hill (S.M.S.A)

Miss L. Kinsella (S.M.S.A)

Mrs E. Szatzker (S.M.S.A)

Miss S. Thomas (S.M.S.A)

 

(L.A. = Learning Assistant)

* First Aid Trained ~ Our First Aiders are also trained in Paediatric

  First Aid